O-1Visa

Didn’t win the H1B lottery? Let O1 save you!

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics. O-1 visa does not have quotas, does not require lottery, can be extended indefinitely, and allow the applicant to work for multiple employers.

O-1 visa – you may apply without being an artist

O-1 is not a visa design specifically for artists. In fact, the O-1 visa covers a wider range of occupations compare to H1B, including speciality occupations such as chefs, athletes, and entertainers. Anyone with an “outstanding talent” is eligible to apply for an O-1 visa. If you did not won the H1B lottery, you may continue to work legally in U.S. with an O-1 visa.

GoH1b will take you to an O-1

Confused by the O-1 requirements? Worrying about your own qualifications? The GoH1B team will comprehensively review your background to highlight your strengths in your application. If you do not have enough experience in the relevant field, we will help you to accumulate more experience with O-2 visa and reapply for O-1 in the coming year.

服务流程

null

个人及公司材料整理

在线支付费用、律师将在2个小时之内通过电话或邮件联系您,律师了解您的专业和背景,为您定制出具体的申请方案及时间表,律师联系公司的HR或者公司相关负责人,并收集公司基本信息;律师帮助公司填写LCA过程中的ETA Form 9035表格。
null

准备及定制材料

律师填写I-129申请表格,若需加急,则再填写I-907表格;律师根据申请个人和公司情况撰写定制化申请信;律师严密核实材料确保准确之后,将材料发还公司签字,并将所有文件发还个人进行核准。

null

寄送材料和支票

根据公司情况,帮助公司准备相应的支票填写并核实支票数额。律师收到Receipt,第一时间通知公司和申请个人。

null

跟踪申请结果

律师定期电话或邮件通知最新申请结果。