O-1Visa

Didn’t win the H1B lottery? Let O1 save you!

The O-1 nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics. O-1 visa does not have quotas, does not require lottery, can be extended indefinitely, and allow the applicant to work for multiple employers.

O-1 visa – you may apply without being an artist

O-1 is not a visa design specifically for artists. In fact, the O-1 visa covers a wider range of occupations compare to H1B, including speciality occupations such as chefs, athletes, and entertainers. Anyone with an “outstanding talent” is eligible to apply for an O-1 visa. If you did not won the H1B lottery, you may continue to work legally in U.S. with an O-1 visa.

GoH1b will take you to an O-1

Confused by the O-1 requirements? Worrying about your own qualifications? The GoH1B team will comprehensively review your background to highlight your strengths in your application. If you do not have enough experience in the relevant field, we will help you to accumulate more experience with O-2 visa and reapply for O-1 in the coming year.

服务流程

null

Organizing materials

Once you made the payment online, the attorney will reach out to you within 2 hours via phone call or e-mail. After speaking with you, the attorney will design a personalized application schedule and plan based on your background and need.
null

Preparing and customizing materials

The attorney will fill in the I-129 application form (with the I-907 form in case of expedition) and write a respond letter based on the beneficiary and the company’s background. After second review, the documents will be sent back to the beneficiary and the company to sign.
null

Sending package and cheques

The attorney will help the company to prepare the necessary check, reconfirm the amount, packing and delivering the materials. The company and the beneficiary will be notified immediately when the receipt is delivered.

null

Approval granted

We will always keep our clients posted via phone call or e-mail. The extension will be approved successfully.